1. Processing of personal data for dissemination fines

1.1. HAL Company undertakes to use this data exclusively within the framework of the Personal Data Protection Law Nº25.326.

2. Purpose that will be given to information

This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the website www.hal.company/home-en (our "Website") and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

This policy applies to information we collect:

  • on this Website;
  • in email, text, and other electronic messages between you and this Website.
  • through mobile and desktop applications you download from this Website, which provide dedicated non-browser-based interaction between you and this Website.
  • when you interact with our advertising and applications on third-party websites and services, if those applications or advertising include links to this policy.

3. Acceptance of the terms and conditions

3.1. By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions:
3.1.1. Authorize HAL Company to communicate with you by postal, telephone or electronic means by sending information that HAL Company considers, in its sole discretion, that may be of interest, including advertising and information on offers and promotions.
3.1.2. Grants your informed consent about the following issues:
3.1.2.1. Existence of the data bank, the identity and address of the person in charge: The data collected by the corresponding forms will be incorporated into a database of HAL Company, located at Carlos Pellegrini 125, Autonomous City of Buenos Aires.
3.1.2.2.Purpose for which they will be treated and who their recipients or class of recipients may be: the purpose is stated in point 2.
3.1.2.3. Mandatory or optional nature of the answers: The answers to your queries are voluntary.
3.1.2.4. Consequences of providing the data, the refusal to do so or the inaccuracy of the same: Providing the requested information will facilitate the reception of information about information services: The omission or inaccuracy of the information will imply the loss of this service.
3.1.2.5. Right to access, rectify and delete your personal information in the Database.
3.1.2.6. Declares that the data reported is true and accurate.
3.1.2.7. It will update your data, whenever necessary.
3.1.2.8. In case you do not wish to be contacted for these purposes, you can reliably notify HAL Company, who will proceed to interrupt this type of communications in the shortest time possible.
3.1.2.9. In any communication for advertising purposes carried out by mail, telephone, email, Internet or other remote means to be known, you will be indicated, the possibility of requesting the withdrawal or blocking, in whole or in part, of your base name of data.

4. Exceptions to consent

4.1. In accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 25,326, consent to obtain the data will not be necessary when:
4.1.1. These are lists whose data is limited to name, national identity document, tax or social security identification, occupation, date of birth and address.
4.1.2. These are files, records or databases for advertising purposes. In the collection of addresses, distribution of documents, advertising or direct sales and other similar activities, in accordance with the provisions of the law of protection of personal data, data that are suitable for establishing specific profiles for promotional, commercial or advertising purposes may be processed; or allow to establish consumption habits, when these appear in documents accessible to the public or have been provided by the owners themselves or obtained with their consent. In these cases, the owner of the data may exercise the right of access without charge and request the removal or blocking of his name from the data banks.

5. Data protection security

5.1. HAL Company has adopted the security levels of protection of legally required personal data. However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impassable.